| | Baudouin "Baudouin III" de Flandre 1088–1120 Jolante van Gelre van Wassenerg 1089– | | |
| | Baudouin "Baudouin II" de Flandre 1056–1098 | | |
| | Baudouin "Baudouin VI" de Flandre 1030–1070 Richilde de Hainault 1032– | | |
William "William II Rufus" of Normandy 1056–1100 | | |
| | Thibaut "Thibaut II le Grand" de Blois 1090–1152 Mathilda von Sponheim –1160 | | |
| | Étienne "Stephen" de Blois 1092–1154 Matilde de Flandre-Boulogne 1105–1152 | | |
| | Adela of Normandy 1067–1137 Étienne Henri de Blois 1045–1102 | | |
| | Matilda of Normandy 1102–1167 Geoffroy "Geoffroy V le Bel" Plantagenet 1113–1151 Heinrich "Heinrich V" von Salier 1086–1125 | | |
Sybilla of Normandy 1092–1122 Alexander "Alexander I the Fierce" of Dunkeld 1078–1124 | | |
| | Robert FitzRoy of Gloucester 1090–1147 Mabel FitxHarmon 1100–1157 | | |
| | Henry "Henry I Beauclerc" of Normandy 1068–1135 | | |
| | Mathilde de Flandre 1031–1083 William "William I the Conqueror" of Normandy 1028–1087 | | |
Adela de Flandre 1062–1115 Knud Svendsen "Knud IV den Heilige" Estridsen 1042–1086 | | |
| | Adelaide Reginar-Louvain –1158 Simon "Simon I" de Lorraine 1076–1139 | | |
| | Theodoric "Theodoric III" de Lorraine 1100–1168 Sybille d'Anjou 1116–1165 | | |
| | Gisela de Lorraine 1095–1125 Friedrich von Saarbrücken 1095–1135 | | |
| | Gertrude de Flandre 1064–1117 Henri "Henri III" Reginar-Louvain –1095 Theodoric "Theodoric II le Vaillant" de Lorraine 1050–1115 | | |
Baudouin "Baudouin VII" de Flandre 1093–1119 | | |
| | Robert "Robert II de Jérusalem" de Flandre 1065–1111 Clémence de Ivrea-Bourgogne 1078–1133 | | |
| | Willem van Viggezele van Ieper van Loo 1090– Stéphanie de Bourgogne 1090– | | |
| | Philippe "Philippe ler" de Flandre 1066–1127 Petronella Sorel van Loo 1068– | | |
| | Robert "Robert I" de Flandre 1035–1093 Gertrude von Billung-Sachsen 1030–1113 | | |
| | Nicolas de Mailly 1120–1212 Emogie Amélie de Beaumont 1140–1188 | | |
| | Wautier de Mailly 1071–1151 Elisabeth de Makégny 1090–1148 | | |
| | Giselberte de Flandre 1037–1094 Anselme de Mailly 1035–1073 | | |
| | Baudouin "Baudouin V" de Flandre 1012–1067 | | |
| | Friedrich "Friedrich I Barbarossa" von Hohenstaufen 1122–1190 Adela von Vohburg 1125–1187 Beatrix "Beatrix I" de Ivrea-Bourgogne 1140–1184 | | |
| | Bertha von Hohenstaufen 1123–1194 Matthias "Matthias I" de Lorraine 1119–1176 | | |
| | Judith von Welf-Bayern 1100–1130 Friedrich "Friedrich II der Einäugige" von Hohenstaufen 1090–1147 | | |
| | Adelheid von Sulzbach 1140–1189 Dietrich "Dietrich II, IV" von Kleve 1129–1172 | | |
| | Mathilde von Welf-Bayern 1105–1183 Gebhard "Gerhard III" von Sulzbach 1114–1188 | | |
| | Heinrich "Heinrich der Löwe" von Welf-Bayern 1129–1195 Clementia von Zähringen 1130–1172 Mathilda Plantagenet 1156–1189 | | |
| | Heinrich "Heinrich X der Stolze" von Welf-Bayern 1108–1139 Gertrude von Süpplingenburg 1115–1143 | | |
Welf "Welf IV" von Welf-Bayern 1115–1191 | | |
| | Heinrich "Heinrich IX der Schwarze" von Welf-Bayern 1075–1126 Wulfhild von Billung-Sachsen 1075–1126 | | |
| | Judith de Flandre 1030–1094 Welf "Welf IV" d' Este 1040–1101 | | |
| | Baudouin "Baudouin IV le Barbu" de Flandre 988–1036 Otgiva von Luxemburg 995–1079 Eleanor de Normandie 1010–1071 | | | | Arnoul "Arnoul II le Jeune" de Flandre 965–987 | | | | Baudouin "Baudouin III le Jeune" de Flandre 940–962 Mathilde von Billung-Sachsen 944–1008 | | | | Arnoul "Arnoul I le Grand" de Flandre 889–965 Adèle de Vermandois 916–960 | | | | Baudouin "Baudouin II le Chauve" de Flandre 865–918 Aelfryth of Wessex 868–929 | | |
|
|
| | | Hermann von Billung-Sachsen 905–973 |
|
|
|
|
|
|