| | Baudouin de Flandre 1108–1171 | | |
| | Baudouin "Baudouin III" de Flandre 1088–1120 Jolante van Gelre van Wassenerg 1089– | | |
| | Baudouin "Baudouin II" de Flandre 1056–1098 | | |
| | Baudouin "Baudouin VI" de Flandre 1030–1070 Richilde de Hainault 1032– | | |
William "William II Rufus" of Normandy 1056–1100 | | |
| | Henri "Henri I" de Blois 1127–1181 | | |
| | Thibaut "Thibaut V le Bon" de Blois 1130–1191 | | |
| | Thibaut "Thibaut II le Grand" de Blois 1090–1152 Mathilda von Sponheim –1160 | | |
| | Marie "Marie I" de Blois-Boulogne 1136–1182 Mathieu de Lorraine-Boulogne 1138–1173 | | |
| | Étienne "Stephen" de Blois 1092–1154 Matilde de Flandre-Boulogne 1105–1152 | | |
| | Adela of Normandy 1067–1137 Étienne Henri de Blois 1045–1102 | | |
| | Henry "Henry II Curtmantle" Plantagenet 1133–1189 Eleonore de Poitiers-Aquitaine 1122–1204 | | |
| | Matilda of Normandy 1102–1167 Geoffroy "Geoffroy V le Bel" Plantagenet 1113–1151 Heinrich "Heinrich V" von Salier 1086–1125 | | |
Sybilla of Normandy 1092–1122 Alexander "Alexander I the Fierce" of Dunkeld 1078–1124 | | |
| | William Fitz Robert of Gloucester 1116–1183 | | |
| | Robert FitzRoy of Gloucester 1090–1147 Mabel FitxHarmon 1100–1157 | | |
| | Henry "Henry I Beauclerc" of Normandy 1068–1135 | | |
| | Mathilde de Flandre 1031–1083 William "William I the Conqueror" of Normandy 1028–1087 | | |
Adela de Flandre 1062–1115 Knud Svendsen "Knud IV den Heilige" Estridsen 1042–1086 | | |
| | Matthias "Matthias I" de Lorraine 1119–1176 Bertha von Hohenstaufen 1123–1194 | | |
| | Agatha de Lorraine 1120–1147 Renaud "Renaud III" de Ivrea-Bourgogne 1087–1148 | | |
| | Bertha de de Lorraine –1169 Hermann "Herman III der Grosse" von Zähringen-Baden 1100–1160 | | |
| | Adelaide Reginar-Louvain –1158 Simon "Simon I" de Lorraine 1076–1139 | | |
| | Mathieu de Lorraine-Boulogne 1138–1173 Marie "Marie I" de Blois-Boulogne 1136–1182 | | |
| | Philippe "Philippe I" de Lorraine-Flandre 1143–1191 | | |
| | Theodoric "Theodoric III" de Lorraine 1100–1168 Sybille d'Anjou 1116–1165 | | |
| | Simon I "Simon I" von Saarbrücken 1120–1183 Mathilde von Sponheim 1125–1180 | | |
| | Gisela de Lorraine 1095–1125 Friedrich von Saarbrücken 1095–1135 | | |
| | Gertrude de Flandre 1064–1117 Henri "Henri III" Reginar-Louvain –1095 Theodoric "Theodoric II le Vaillant" de Lorraine 1050–1115 | | |
Baudouin "Baudouin VII" de Flandre 1093–1119 | | |
| | Robert "Robert II de Jérusalem" de Flandre 1065–1111 Clémence de Ivrea-Bourgogne 1078–1133 | | |
| | Steppo van Viggezele 1110–1154 Aleidis van Gent 1110–1154 | | |
| | Willem van Viggezele van Ieper van Loo 1090– Stéphanie de Bourgogne 1090– | | |
| | Philippe "Philippe ler" de Flandre 1066–1127 Petronella Sorel van Loo 1068– | | |
| | Robert "Robert I" de Flandre 1035–1093 Gertrude von Billung-Sachsen 1030–1113 | | |
| | Gilles I de Mailly 1160–1255 Avici de Heilly 1176–1243 | | |
| | Nicolas de Mailly 1120–1212 Emogie Amélie de Beaumont 1140–1188 | | |
| | Wautier de Mailly 1071–1151 Elisabeth de Makégny 1090–1148 | | |
| | Giselberte de Flandre 1037–1094 Anselme de Mailly 1035–1073 | | |
| | Baudouin "Baudouin V" de Flandre 1012–1067 | | | | Robert "Robert II le Pieux" Capet 970–1031 Bertha von Welf-Bourgogne 964–1010 | | | | Adélaïde de Poitiers-Aquitaine 950–1006 | | | | Hugues "Hugues le Grand" Robertien 898–956 Hedwig Liudolfinger-Sachsen 914–965 | | | | Robert "Robert I" Robertien 866–923 Beatrice de Vermandois 880– | | |
| | | Heinrich "Heinrich I der Vogler" Liudolfinger-Sachsen 876–936 Mathilde von Ringelheim 890–968 | | |
|
|
| | | Guillaume "Guillaume III Tête d'étoupe" de Poitiers-Aquitaine 922–963 Gerloc de Normandie 923–965 | | | | Ebles de Poitiers-Aquitaine 872–934 | | |
| | | Rollon de Normandie 860–912 |
|
|
|
|
| | | Conrad "Conrad I le Pacifique" von Welf-Bourgogne 922–993 Mathilda des Carolingiens 943–981 | | | | Rudolph "Rudolph II" von Welf-Bourgogne 880–937 Berthe von Hunfriding 907–966 | | | | Rudolph "Rudolph I" von Welf-Bourgogne 859–912 | | |
|
|
| | | Louis "Louis IV d'Outremer" des Carolingiens 920–954 Gerberga Liudolfinger-Sachsen 913–969 | | | | Charles "Charles III le Simple" des Carolingiens 879–929 Frérone von Ringelheim 880–917 Eadgifu of Wessex 902–955 | | |
| | | Heinrich "Heinrich I der Vogler" Liudolfinger-Sachsen 876–936 Mathilde von Ringelheim 890–968 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | Baudouin "Baudouin IV le Barbu" de Flandre 988–1036 Otgiva von Luxemburg 995–1079 Eleanor de Normandie 1010–1071 | | | | Arnoul "Arnoul II le Jeune" de Flandre 965–987 | | | | Baudouin "Baudouin III le Jeune" de Flandre 940–962 Mathilde von Billung-Sachsen 944–1008 | | | | Arnoul "Arnoul I le Grand" de Flandre 889–965 Adèle de Vermandois 916–960 | | |
| | | Hermann von Billung-Sachsen 905–973 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|